The James Hillier Foundation

Scholarship Recipients

2018 James Hillier Foundation Scholarship Recipients

2018 Rianna Crawford Brantford C. I. & V.S.
  Markus Kunej North Park C. & V.S.
  Joshua Clugston Brantford C.I. & V.S.
     
2017 Jack Buckley North Park C. – V. S.
  Dawn Gage Assumption College School
  Dana Gummerson Brantford C.I. & V.S.
  Rebecca Young St. John’s College
     
2016 Zili Ge Assumption College School
  William Mawhinney St. John’s College
  Grace Zhou North Park C. & V. S.
     
2015 Matthew Csordas Brantford C.I. & V.S.
  Mihai Dumbrava Assumption College School
  Noah Kunej North Park C. & V. S.
  Joel Ruhland North Park C. & V. S.
     
2014 Devon Fillion Pauline Johnson C. & V. S.
  Laura Jin Brantford C. I. & V. S.
  Josh Mitchell Noth Park C. & V. S.
     
2013 Liam Flannigan North Park C. – V. S.
  Timothy McDougald St. John’s College
  Kyle Szczur St. John’s College
     
2012 Jeremy Gooden Brantford C. I. & V. S.
  Adam Sage Brantford C. I. & V. S.
  Colin Pavan St. John’s College
     
2011 Sara Abu-Obaid North Park C. & V. S.
  Hilary Mann North Park C. & V. S.
  Mike Zamboni St. John’s College
     
2010 Jeremy Dabor St. John’s College
  Riley Easveld North Park C. & V. S.
  Zachary Jacobi St. John’s College
     
2009 Michael Kovacs St. John’s College
  Song-Liang Lai Assumption College School
  Leah O’Shea North Park C. & V. S.
     
2008 Bryan Gamble Paris District High School
  Abhinay Kondamreddy Assumption College School
  Michelle Reid North Park C. & V. S.
     
2007 Eric Schubert Assumption College School
  Victoria Yum North Park C. & V. S.
  Xinyi Zhao North Park C. & V. S.
     
2006 Chris Foster North Park C. & V. S.
  Ryan Moxam Paris District High School
  Xiong Zhao North Park C. & V. S.
     
2005 Brandon Shiplo North Park C. & V. S.
  Rabia Mateen Brantford C. I. & V. S.
     
2004 Michael Delorme Pauline Johnson C. & V. S.
  Yoan Kagoma Brantford C. I. & V. S.
  Ryan Murchie North Park C. & V. S.
     
2003 Jeffrey Mallins North Park C. & V. S.
  John Park Pauline Johnson C. & V. S.
  Andrew Sage Brantford C. I. & V. S.
  Heather Sangster North Park C. & V. S.
     
2002 Eric Mills North Park C. & V. S.
  Shane Nagle Pauline Johnson C. & V. S.
  Melissa Van Zandvoort Pauline Johnson C. & V. S.
     
2001 Larbi Benhabib Pauline Johnson C. & V. S.
  Lara Tran North Park C. & V. S.
  Alyssa Tranmer Brantford C. I. & V. S.
     
2000 Esther Kang Pauline Johnson C. & V. S.
  Elizabeth Lowcock Brantford C. I. & V. S.
  Patricia Taylor St. John’s College
     
1999 Nicholas Cave Pauline Johnson C. & V. S.
  Ryan Oattes Brantford C. I. & V. S.
  Stephanie Schubert Assumption College School
     
1998 Monica Kelemen Pauline Johnson C. & V. S.
     
1997 Alison Lemay Brantford C. I. & V. S.
  Evelyn Wright Pauline Johnson C. & V. S.